Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Monster Dash
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
683
Christine Hernandez
00:23:52
7:40/mile
32
F
1
2nd
609
Alexis Baggiore
00:23:54
7:41/mile
27
F
2
3rd
526
Christina Lockwood
00:24:08
7:45/mile
44
F
3
4th
735
Natalie French
00:24:21
7:50/mile
20
F
4
5th
788
Jessica Allan
00:25:27
8:11/mile
51
F
5
6th
723
Gabriela Martinez
00:25:46
8:17/mile
33
F
6
7th
853
Sarah Meyers
00:26:20
8:28/mile
36
F
7
8th
614
Kamden Ricklefs
00:26:26
8:30/mile
19
F
8
9th
612
Brooke Yeates
00:26:26
8:30/mile
19
F
9
10th
507
Elysia Niedernhofer
00:26:57
8:40/mile
33
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
625
Brandon Stogner
00:17:26
5:36/mile
29
M
1
2nd
697
Luke Carr
00:18:01
5:47/mile
17
M
2
3rd
831
Michael Metzger
00:18:31
5:57/mile
42
M
3
4th
558
Bryan Paul
00:18:42
6:00/mile
38
M
4
5th
662
Scott Barrows
00:18:47
6:02/mile
40
M
5
6th
593
Aaron Biah
00:19:09
6:09/mile
30
M
6
7th
830
Troy Satre
00:20:46
6:41/mile
16
M
7
8th
632
Kayden Fischer
00:22:31
7:14/mile
12
M
8
9th
808
Robert Salgado Saucedo
00:22:34
7:15/mile
38
M
9
10th
675
Robert Hoxie
00:22:47
7:19/mile
62
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
608
Ava Kriser
00:45:56
14:46/mile
8
F
116
2nd
828
Hazel Zeller
00:53:36
17:14/mile
7
F
142
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
669
Baylor Holly
00:31:01
9:58/mile
8
M
53
2nd
583
Easton Gornall
00:35:16
11:20/mile
8
M
70
3rd
827
Lincoln Thompson
00:43:28
13:59/mile
8
M
85
4th
561
Leo Paul
00:48:48
15:42/mile
5
M
91
5th
524
Aryaveer Kapare
00:52:50
17:00/mile
7
M
95
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
673
Jules Molder
00:37:58
12:13/mile
9
F
73
2nd
574
Sophia Barraza
00:42:44
13:45/mile
10
F
95
3rd
578
sydney johnson
00:51:39
16:37/mile
10
F
136
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
706
Dominic Passno
00:28:48
9:16/mile
10
M
35
2nd
633
Ronin Fischer
00:30:06
9:41/mile
9
M
44
3rd
677
Decker Dodge
00:31:33
10:09/mile
9
M
56
4th
569
Dylan Rodriguez
00:35:05
11:17/mile
10
M
69
5th
628
Tanner Bartelt
00:39:41
12:46/mile
9
M
76
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
550
Marielena Kalweit
00:27:32
8:51/mile
13
F
12
2nd
626
Alexa Bartelt
00:29:39
9:32/mile
12
F
27
3rd
809
Isabella Saucedo
00:30:20
9:45/mile
12
F
38
4th
542
Makenna Dewakuku
00:30:41
9:52/mile
12
F
44
5th
760
Molly Hay
00:39:49
12:48/mile
12
F
84
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
632
Kayden Fischer
00:22:31
7:14/mile
12
M
8
2nd
631
Everett Fischer
00:25:23
8:10/mile
11
M
22
3rd
551
Maximilian Kalweit
00:25:30
8:12/mile
12
M
23
4th
568
Jorge Rodriguez
00:26:51
8:38/mile
12
M
28
5th
600
Austin Palumbo
00:30:11
9:42/mile
11
M
46
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
767
Kendra Brigham
00:28:58
9:19/mile
17
F
23
2nd
768
Veronica Brigham
00:29:02
9:20/mile
15
F
24
3rd
810
Natalie Jimenez
00:30:27
9:47/mile
17
F
40
4th
719
Libberty Shelton
00:45:54
14:46/mile
17
F
115
5th
777
Kailani Gorjanac
00:47:18
15:13/mile
14
F
123
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
697
Luke Carr
00:18:01
5:47/mile
17
M
2
2nd
830
Troy Satre
00:20:46
6:41/mile
16
M
7
3rd
563
Samuel China
00:27:08
8:43/mile
14
M
31
4th
595
Logan Ronk
01:13:32
23:39/mile
16
M
106
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
735
Natalie French
00:24:21
7:50/mile
20
F
4
2nd
614
Kamden Ricklefs
00:26:26
8:30/mile
19
F
8
3rd
612
Brooke Yeates
00:26:26
8:30/mile
19
F
9
4th
730
Abby Gutierrez
00:29:48
9:35/mile
21
F
30
5th
553
Melissa Demarco
00:29:48
9:35/mile
23
F
31
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
845
Gabriel Knippers
00:23:59
7:43/mile
22
M
17
2nd
731
Sebastian Gutierrez
00:29:46
9:34/mile
23
M
42
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
609
Alexis Baggiore
00:23:54
7:41/mile
27
F
2
2nd
615
Victoria Jones
00:27:15
8:45/mile
28
F
11
3rd
676
Lindsay Ford
00:28:25
9:08/mile
28
F
19
4th
640
Sydney Dejoy
00:28:35
9:12/mile
25
F
21
5th
638
Steph Rosenberg
00:30:30
9:48/mile
27
F
42
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
625
Brandon Stogner
00:17:26
5:36/mile
29
M
1
2nd
519
Nicholas Ryan
00:23:52
7:40/mile
25
M
15
3rd
620
Greg Ferri
00:25:02
8:03/mile
25
M
19
4th
514
Anthony Wilson
00:26:43
8:35/mile
28
M
26
5th
546
John Maldonado
00:26:56
8:40/mile
29
M
29
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
683
Christine Hernandez
00:23:52
7:40/mile
32
F
1
2nd
723
Gabriela Martinez
00:25:46
8:17/mile
33
F
6
3rd
507
Elysia Niedernhofer
00:26:57
8:40/mile
33
F
10
4th
757
Ashley Daly
00:28:02
9:01/mile
34
F
17
5th
756
Alyssa Daly
00:28:02
9:01/mile
32
F
18
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
593
Aaron Biah
00:19:09
6:09/mile
30
M
6
2nd
597
James Anderson
00:23:58
7:42/mile
34
M
16
3rd
684
Josh Hernandez
00:26:02
8:22/mile
34
M
25
4th
562
Eduardo China
00:26:50
8:38/mile
32
M
27
5th
774
Cody Elsenheimer
00:32:49
10:33/mile
34
M
61
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
853
Sarah Meyers
00:26:20
8:28/mile
36
F
7
2nd
630
Doris Fischer
00:27:58
9:00/mile
38
F
16
3rd
704
Melissa Suman
00:29:45
9:34/mile
35
F
29
4th
746
Claudia Armendariz
00:30:39
9:51/mile
36
F
43
5th
671
Tuesday Jones
00:33:40
10:50/mile
35
F
54
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
558
Bryan Paul
00:18:42
6:00/mile
38
M
4
2nd
808
Robert Salgado Saucedo
00:22:34
7:15/mile
38
M
9
3rd
686
Steven Lynch
00:23:43
7:37/mile
35
M
14
4th
745
Dario Armendariz
00:25:17
8:08/mile
39
M
21
5th
703
David Suman
00:30:11
9:42/mile
37
M
47
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
526
Christina Lockwood
00:24:08
7:45/mile
44
F
3
2nd
663
Christina Birkel
00:27:34
8:52/mile
40
F
13
3rd
606
Maricarmen Vizcaino
00:27:36
8:52/mile
40
F
14
4th
527
Elizabeth Pelaya
00:31:43
10:12/mile
41
F
48
5th
528
C Unger
00:34:06
10:58/mile
43
F
56
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
831
Michael Metzger
00:18:31
5:57/mile
42
M
3
2nd
662
Scott Barrows
00:18:47
6:02/mile
40
M
5
3rd
806
Fred Jimenez
00:24:31
7:53/mile
42
M
18
4th
724
Brandon Dente
00:26:57
8:40/mile
41
M
30
5th
764
Dean Wilkenson
00:27:51
8:57/mile
40
M
33
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
722
Lisa Cole
00:31:07
10:00/mile
47
F
46
2nd
622
Deanna Johnson
00:31:34
10:09/mile
49
F
47
3rd
763
Inga Andree
00:36:24
11:42/mile
47
F
67
4th
674
Kelley Molder
00:38:01
12:13/mile
45
F
74
5th
854
Tisha Lopez
00:43:24
13:58/mile
45
F
99
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
790
Jeremy Longstreet
00:23:41
7:37/mile
49
M
12
2nd
727
Tony Madison
00:25:13
8:06/mile
45
M
20
3rd
693
Kevin Brooks
00:28:25
9:08/mile
46
M
34
4th
670
Torsten Coulson
00:31:01
9:58/mile
46
M
52
5th
610
Kyle Sovereign
00:31:07
10:00/mile
46
M
54
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
788
Jessica Allan
00:25:27
8:11/mile
51
F
5
2nd
549
Grace Knuttinen
00:27:47
8:56/mile
50
F
15
3rd
695
Kiki Gleason
00:29:37
9:31/mile
50
F
26
4th
771
Julie Gavin
00:30:29
9:48/mile
52
F
41
5th
844
Janette Knippers
00:32:24
10:25/mile
52
F
50
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
772
Derrick Drewry
00:23:42
7:37/mile
52
M
13
2nd
658
Russell Foss
00:32:15
10:22/mile
54
M
57
3rd
696
Bill Carr
00:32:45
10:32/mile
54
M
60
4th
590
Shannon Ahner
00:33:00
10:37/mile
51
M
63
5th
652
Orlando Velarde
00:57:51
18:37/mile
53
M
103
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
837
Anna Schettino
00:29:42
9:33/mile
55
F
28
2nd
770
Christine Kline
00:30:05
9:40/mile
59
F
33
3rd
843
Laurie Draper
00:30:22
9:46/mile
59
F
39
4th
687
Rachel Muth
00:32:41
10:31/mile
57
F
51
5th
713
Julie Tennyson
00:38:32
12:24/mile
56
F
79
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
852
Ed Dean
00:29:12
9:23/mile
57
M
36
2nd
705
Gerald Stegemeier
00:29:18
9:25/mile
59
M
38
3rd
842
Lee Draper
00:29:28
9:28/mile
57
M
41
4th
548
Dan Bernstein
00:30:33
9:49/mile
57
M
50
5th
685
Mike Garde
00:30:51
9:55/mile
55
M
51
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
566
Susie Beier
00:34:44
11:10/mile
60
F
60
2nd
741
Kathy Kennison
00:42:56
13:48/mile
61
F
98
3rd
512
Shelly Washington
00:45:51
14:45/mile
63
F
112
4th
513
Vicky Gardner
00:45:52
14:45/mile
62
F
113
5th
712
Kim Olsen
00:48:03
15:27/mile
61
F
126
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
675
Robert Hoxie
00:22:47
7:19/mile
62
M
10
2nd
753
Jim Prescott
00:23:24
7:31/mile
60
M
11
3rd
758
Mark Green
00:25:45
8:17/mile
61
M
24
4th
846
Richard Pritchett
00:43:32
14:00/mile
60
M
86
5th
762
David Heinz
00:45:05
14:30/mile
64
M
88
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
841
Janet Foote
00:30:09
9:42/mile
65
F
34
2nd
629
Staci Minardi
00:36:53
11:52/mile
65
F
68
3rd
613
Patricia Breyer
00:39:05
12:34/mile
68
F
81
4th
824
Brenda Ceparski
00:46:37
15:00/mile
68
F
120
5th
641
Cathy Wallbrecht
00:47:47
15:22/mile
66
F
124
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
773
Dana Reihman
00:29:50
9:36/mile
69
M
43
2nd
642
Jack Wallbrecht
00:32:20
10:24/mile
67
M
58
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
518
Abdallah Amr
00:29:16
9:24/mile
72
M
37
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
783
Jo Ann Godfrey
00:56:50
18:17/mile
75
F
170
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
659
Marty Michelson
00:42:40
13:43/mile
77
M
81